Simplex 2098-9637

$101.25

DETECTOR BASE

Available With a Lead Time

Description

The 2098-9637 is a 2-wire Detector Base designed for use with the following detector heads:
Simplex 2098-9201,
Simplex 2098-9202,
Simplex 2098-9203,
Simplex 2098-9208,
Simplex 2098-9544,
Simplex 2098-9576,
Simplex 4098-9407,
Simplex 4098-9408,
Simplex 4098-9409,
Simplex 4098-9410

Mounts to a standard 4″ electrical box.

Information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 5 in