Altronix P1SM10

$51.58

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single Mode Transceiver

Availability: Estimated 1 - 3 Weeks

  • Factory New
Brand: Altronix FireAlarm.com Part #: 154652 Categories: , Manufacturer Part #: P1SM10

Description

Altronix P1SM10 are hot-pluggable SFP fiber transceiver modules and are readily usable with all Altronix Spectrum fiber optic equipment for 1G transmission rates. The P1SM10 is to be used with Single-Mode Fiber for distances up to 20Km. It is recommended to pair (two per fiber link) remote and head-end with same SFP module.

Information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Manufacturer

Altronix Corp.

Brand

Altronix

Condition

New

Unit of Measurement

EA (Each)

Production Status

Active

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single Mode Transceiver; P1SM10

Altronix - Data Sheet